Stadtrat

Bürgermeister Johann Waschnewski

CDU Thomas Fache (Beigeordneter)

CDU Nicole Jacob (Fraktionsvorsitzende)

CDU Marco Kämnitz

CDU Manfred Hesse

CDU Sören Trebeß

CDU Heike Ebbinghaus

CDU Rene Fischer

CDU Ingo Müller

CDU Katja Grießbach

ULB Dr. Jörg Boßert (Fraktionsvorsitzender)

ULB Martina Köber

ULB Ronny Pietrzyk

ULB Christian Nitsch

ULB Steffen Haase

ULB Karin Diete

ULB Christoph Plötner

Haushalts- und Finanzausschuss

Bürgermeister Johann Waschnewski

CDU Nicole Jacob

CDU Thomas Fache

CDU Marco Kämnitz

ULB Dr. Jörg Boßert

ULB Christian Nitsch

ULB Martina Köber


Bau- und Umweltausschuss

Bürgermeister Johann Waschnewski

CDU Manfred Hesse (Ausschussvorsitzender)

CDU Ingo Müller

CDU Heike Ebbinghaus

ULB Ronny Pietrzyk

ULB Steffen Haase

ULB Christian Nitsch


Kultur- und Sozialausschuss

Bürgermeister Johann Waschnewski

CDU Sören Trebeß (Ausschussvorsitzender)

CDU Marco Kämnitz

CDU Rene Fischer

ULB Karin Diete

ULB Martina Köber

ULB Christoph Plötner


Verbandsrat AZV Gleistal

Bürgermeister Johann Waschnewski

CDU Thomas Fache (Verbandsvorsitzender)

CDU Manfred Hesse

CDU Heike Ebbinghaus

ULB Steffen Haase

ULB Ronny Pietrzyk


Ortsteilrat Beulbar-Ilmsdorf-Gerega

Ortsteilbürgermeister Steffen Hasse
Ortsteilrat Sebastian Förster
Ortsteilrat Petra Puhlfürß
Ortsteilrat Steffen Simon
Ortsteilrat Marcus Dörfer

Ortsteilrat Droschka-Silbertal

Ortsteilbürgermeister Ralf Springer

Ortsteilrat Björn Bandtke
Ortsteilrat Christian Ferber
Ortsteilrat Türk Günther
Ortsteilrat Daniela Hoffmeier


Ortsteilrat Hetzdorf

Ortsteilbürgermeister

Ortsteilrat Dana Cialla-May
Ortsteilrat Steffen Dorn
Ortsteilrat Ute Dorn
Ortsteilrat Wolfram Günther


Ortsteilrat Hohendorf-Nischwitz-Göritzberg

Ortsteilbürgermeister Daniel Naumann

Ortsteilrat Horst Förster
Ortsteilrat Jürgen Planer
Ortsteilrat Uwe Schwittlich
Ortsteilrat Katharina Targett


Ortsteilrat Thalbürgel-Gniebsdorf

Ortsteilbürgermeister Hubert Balzer

Ortsteilrat Dietrich Hüttig
Ortsteilrat Lars Hüttig
Ortsteilrat Nico Kellner
Ortsteilrat Kathrin Kohla
Ortsteilrat Sandra Ring
Ortsteilrat Albrecht Rößler


Ortsteilrat Rodigast-Lucka

Ortsteilbürgermeister Christoph Marx

Ortsteilrat Denise Gerlach
Ortsteilrat Karin Rudolph
Ortsteilrat Iris Stefek
Ortsteilrat Dietmar Wenzel


Ortsteilrat Taupadel

Ortsteilbürgermeister Christian Nitsch

Ortsteilrat Peter Bauer
Ortsteilrat Birgit Hüttich
Ortsteilrat Yvonne Müller
Ortsteilrat Ernst Neumann